Jean-Claude's White Rose (firefly319) wrote,
Jean-Claude's White Rose
firefly319

  • Mood:

So...

I went to the DR today, and yep... still a tear in the cartiledge. So, I got a cortizone-type shot... hopefully that will help the swelling go down, and then that will aid in the healing of the tear. I kinda saw the MRI, and had no clue what it meant. I see him again in a few weeks, we are gonna play this by ear, and if it doesn't get better, then I'll see a surgeon.

As for FF, I got a PM back saying that the PM system has been screwy, and they understand I did not get the message. They asked if I wanted the boards back... I said no, give them to someone else. I still have QAF, but I am debating getting rid of that one. I was there because I love the show, and hanging out with my friends was great... NOW, I am watching over a bunch of pissy idiots, and annoyed with it all. It's just hard to let go...
Subscribe

  • If you want a laugh...

    http://www.fmylife.com/

  • *sigh*

    So, my shoulder (left) has been acting up lately. I sorta was stubborn and ignored it until last night. Then it was like OMFG uncomfortable. So I…

  • Happy 4th...

    Hope those of you who celebrate it enjoyed yourselves, and those of you who dont had a nice day. Me? I fell asleep right after dinner. I tell ya, I…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment