April 10th, 2004

SPN - Winchesters.

(no subject)

Hehehe... so yeah, Chris and I were going to hang out tonight. However, I guess he fell asleep watching tv earlier, and JUST called at 1 this morning. At least he called... damn, he is getting good. :)
  • Current Mood
    sore sore
SPN - Winchesters.

(no subject)

Robert Gant is sooooooooooooooo hot! I love looking at him. :)

Today is another lazy day. Chris works this morning, and is taking his mom to a basketball game for her bday present tonight... tomorrow, is obviously Easter, so yay! QAF marathon and not getting dressed? What more could a person ask for? ;)
  • Current Mood
    cold cold
SPN - Winchesters.

(no subject)

My sinuses are acting up again. I hate this feeling.

I am desperate... I want to lose weight so badly... even working out I barely lost anything. Now, with my ankle injury, I can't exercise right now. I just want to lose weight, but with all the meds I am on, it seems hopeless. Depression anyone???
  • Current Mood
    depressed depressed