August 25th, 2004

SPN - Winchesters.

Ugh...

I have been trying to post a pic of the flowers Chris got me for my bday, and fotki blows.

I opened the door to the crawl space, to put a lock on the knob so Chester can not play with the handle, and there were 2 dead mice stuck in a spider trap. Nasty. I am making my dad get them the hell out of there tonight!
  • Current Mood
    annoyed annoyed
SPN - Winchesters.

I am...

SO FUCKING BORED. Ahem.

Chris is at his dad's, having boys night with his brother and such (wedding for his bro is Sat)... nothing on tv to watch...

The people on Big Brother are boring right now... they are playing mini golf (sorta) and no one is speaking! Arrrgh. And I can not tell the damn twins apart, so I don't know who the hell is playing. Cowboy, Marvin, and one of the twins... Bah.

I just re-made my bed... before bed. I am so smart.
  • Current Mood
    bored bored
SPN - Winchesters.

Hee.

I have to say... I love this icon...

(and yay! my new mood theme works!)

Off to bed... gotta work... alone tomorrow... gotta love Thursdays. *roll eyes*
  • Current Mood
    amused amused