April 13th, 2006

QAF - Disneyland

Fun!

I just redid my MySpace..... I haven't done it forever. It's purdy.

Yeah, so remember how I said I was over-reacting and being stupid? Yup. Of course I was. We talked tonight, and I told him even if he was busy, to please just say hi once in a while. He was like... Oh, okay. Men. LOL. I want him to get his ass back to the States... I wanna meet him already. ;)
SPN - Winchesters.

Did You Know?

The dude "George" in The Wedding Singer... that weird guy? That is Alexis Arquette... as in David Arquette's brother. I had NO idea. Plus, he is apparently in Lords Of Dogtown, Kat.... as "Tranny"...

Ok, random trivia over. ;)