?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Just call me a Turnip.

July 10th, 2006

01:14 am - Let's see...

I am watching the Big Brother Live Feed, but I am so annoyed that my Real Player is fucking FREEZING. It moves like... every 6 seconds only? At least the sound works.

Wow. Talking strategy and not sex. Odd. I have one question. WHY THE HELL is everyone so SCARED of James? What did he do? I mean, whatever... he is sneaky, but no more than Will. Kaysar is the "powerful" one... well, usually. I think right now he is just trying to do Erika.

Anyhoo... Kelly and I are on a total Dawson's Creek roll. Hee. Fun fun!!!! I watched 5 episodes today. I rock. ;)

Let's see... this guy wrote today, and we got the email. Fought back and forth over policy, and finally I proved him wrong. His response? Well... you win. Hee. Gotta love customer service on the internet.

I dunno... I think I am going to go read. I am really annoyed that nothing I want is successfully download. Asshat. I sort of want to watch the anime where the guy falls through the toilet (yes, toilet) into an alternate world where he is king. and gay. I think I mentioned it before. Its like 72 episodes. I think I am going to just wait though. 1. I dont have the money... 2. Only 62 or something episodes are dubbed so far. Might as well wait until it is done... prolly next year, but whatever.

I am reading The Undomestic Goddess. It is cute/funny so far. Hee. I think I am going to go read or something.

I want to watch the live feeds, but this freezing thing is pissing me the hell off.

Ok then. Quick check of the server to see if there are any emails, and then off to read. Fun fun.

OH! I watched 2 Supernatural episodes tonight!!!! TWO! Next up? Faith. Tomorrow probably. Scarecrows are scary. and fugly apparently.

01:58 am - Oooh. New Icon.

Lookie lookie. Hee. I had to. I made it too! Yay for me!

03:27 am - My favorite part of the Will & Grace finale...

Unforgettable

Oh good. It made cry this time too. This part of the finale was... perfect.

Hope you guys like it. :)

I am so off to bed. Took an Ambien 20 minutes ago, and now things are fuzzy and my eye lids are heavy. No fighting the sleep!

10:12 pm - OMG.

Treasure Hunters. For the love of... yuck. I would have SO run from that swamp. Spiders, Snakes.... hell no. The host is kind of hot.

I am downloading "Hex"... it looks interesting. I will watch it after I am done with SPN.

Life sucks... let me just leave it there for now.. *sigh*
Powered by LiveJournal.com