?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Just call me a Turnip.

August 2006
[<<<] [>>>]
1st
01:04 am: meme from a_karls - 6 Have Shocked Me!
04:57 am: Ouch. - 1 Has Shocked Me!
02:35 pm: Oh yeah, did I mention OUCH? - 1 Has Shocked Me!
11:10 pm: Oh by the way...
11:38 pm: DC S3 - 1 Has Shocked Me!
2nd
03:21 am: Have you ever... - 2 Have Shocked Me!
11:43 pm: Ahhhh - 4 Have Shocked Me!
3rd
08:16 pm: Woo! QAF shoutout!
4th
11:23 pm: The longest day ever... - 3 Have Shocked Me!
5th
01:13 am: 525,600 minutes...
01:15 am: Oh yeah...
01:22 am: From John Mayer's blog... in case anyone is interested...
6th
09:50 am: Big Brother n stuff...
7th
04:10 pm: So little sleep :(
8th
01:12 pm: HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!! - 1 Has Shocked Me!
9th
12:44 am: Holy freaking crap. - 1 Has Shocked Me!
08:39 am: Hey. YOU. Yes you... - 5 Have Shocked Me!
10th
12:06 am: Meme from sandrakints - 4 Have Shocked Me!
03:05 am: Hmmm. I have no subject. *shrug* - 4 Have Shocked Me!
10:14 am: What the hell?
01:18 pm: I am watching News coverage...
11th
12:51 pm: I have slept like ASS lately... - 4 Have Shocked Me!
02:32 pm: DAMN IT
12th
11:43 pm: 22 minutes and counting... - 7 Have Shocked Me!
14th
11:23 am: An update... - 5 Have Shocked Me!
07:32 pm: DC
15th
12:37 am: What the hell? - 2 Have Shocked Me!
11:04 pm: DC - 2 Have Shocked Me!
16th
04:15 pm: My work begins...
08:37 pm: S5
17th
12:47 am: Day One
06:52 pm: I am such a loser... - 1 Has Shocked Me!
09:05 pm: New shoes - 1 Has Shocked Me!
18th
03:58 pm: Lala - 4 Have Shocked Me!
19th
06:04 pm: Well then...
06:52 pm: Wine! - 1 Has Shocked Me!
20th
03:01 am: BB fun - 4 Have Shocked Me!
04:40 pm: I just ordered...
11:59 pm: I am posting this because it took FOREVER to do...
21st
02:06 am: I have a question... - 3 Have Shocked Me!
22nd
01:00 am: TV!!!!
10:33 pm: Anita Blake, book 14 (or 15 if you count Micah) - 3 Have Shocked Me!
23rd
02:49 am: Ugh. - 1 Has Shocked Me!
08:03 am: People are stupid - 2 Have Shocked Me!
05:28 pm: New shoes!
24th
02:47 pm: ATTENTION ANITA BLAKE FANS!!!
25th
01:00 am: My life... - 3 Have Shocked Me!
07:27 am: Where does the time go? - 2 Have Shocked Me!
08:23 am: Pardon me while my head explodes...
11:28 pm: HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!! - 2 Have Shocked Me!
28th
08:17 am: Help me lovely flist! - 5 Have Shocked Me!
06:27 pm: Yay!
30th
03:35 am: Tomorrow... - 1 Has Shocked Me!
11:44 pm: Pictures... - 1 Has Shocked Me!
31st
03:38 am: Doggies!
03:30 pm: Vizsla
10:09 pm: *ugh*
Powered by LiveJournal.com