Jean-Claude's White Rose (firefly319) wrote,
Jean-Claude's White Rose
firefly319

  • Mood:

LOL!

So, they are selling Brian's flower shirt on ebay. I am very amused. Gotta love that shirt!

Also, while talking to Bunny, I discovered that the lollipop thingy I am taking is for people ALREADY taking morphine and stuff. Like this shit is stronger. Heh. I am having one right now... it is rainy here, and I ACHE. My back though, not my ankle, which is nice.

I got my MedicAlert necklace that I ordered today. I am official. It says NO MRIs because of the spinal cord stim I am getting... it would rip it right out. Not fun. Also has all of my allergies. I feel better having it. I want people to be able to know what allergies I have, etc. without my having to tell them. Ya know?
Subscribe

  • If you want a laugh...

    http://www.fmylife.com/

  • *sigh*

    So, my shoulder (left) has been acting up lately. I sorta was stubborn and ignored it until last night. Then it was like OMFG uncomfortable. So I…

  • Happy 4th...

    Hope those of you who celebrate it enjoyed yourselves, and those of you who dont had a nice day. Me? I fell asleep right after dinner. I tell ya, I…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments