Jean-Claude's White Rose (firefly319) wrote,
Jean-Claude's White Rose
firefly319

Why the FUCK am I still awake?

Oh yeah... because I needed to get shit off my computer since I am selling both my iBOOK and Toshiba laptops this weekend. I wonder where the hell my old clamshell apple is... it is cute. I have that Panasonic DVD player, the portable one, remember? Anyone want it? I got it for work, and I don't need it anymore. I will sell it for $200... it is cute as hell... comes with a carrying case... I am gonna offer it around here too, so first come first serve. ;) Just need to sell shit, pay bills? Upgrade? Who the hell knows. I am going to bed. It is almost 7 AM and my eyes wont stay open on their own any longer... I also have my Olympia digital camera I want to sell. I think Chris may be interested, but if anyone here is looking for one, let me know, I will give a price... it is VERY new. less than a year and VERY well taken care of...

Now I really AM going to sleep.
Subscribe

  • If you want a laugh...

    http://www.fmylife.com/

  • *sigh*

    So, my shoulder (left) has been acting up lately. I sorta was stubborn and ignored it until last night. Then it was like OMFG uncomfortable. So I…

  • Happy 4th...

    Hope those of you who celebrate it enjoyed yourselves, and those of you who dont had a nice day. Me? I fell asleep right after dinner. I tell ya, I…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments