Jean-Claude's White Rose (firefly319) wrote,
Jean-Claude's White Rose
firefly319

Dear lord...

Bon Jovi is fucking amazing. I loooooovvvvvveeeeeee his concerts. He is soooo great in them. In one song, he and Richie sang in the same mike the entire time. I swear, the were SO close. Hee. I took a shitty picture that I will try to post some other time. I will go to EVERY Bon Jovi concert here... and every Green Day. They are damn amazing too. Bon Jovi came back TWICE after he got off stage. I love it! Woo!
Subscribe

  • If you want a laugh...

    http://www.fmylife.com/

  • *sigh*

    So, my shoulder (left) has been acting up lately. I sorta was stubborn and ignored it until last night. Then it was like OMFG uncomfortable. So I…

  • Happy 4th...

    Hope those of you who celebrate it enjoyed yourselves, and those of you who dont had a nice day. Me? I fell asleep right after dinner. I tell ya, I…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments