Jean-Claude's White Rose (firefly319) wrote,
Jean-Claude's White Rose
firefly319

  • Mood:

Hmmm...

So tonight was ok I suppose... went to dinner for father's day. Then Chris and I went to his house to play with his dog, then we came here. Just hung out and stuff... fun fun.

I am so freaking bored, losing my mind... I want money so I can get my own damn house, and so I can start travelling. Yay!

Diane, I found them... I need to know how many, and if they should just go straight to you. And I feel stupid, can you PM me your last name? I am just used to Diane and Bunny, so hey... ;) Don't hurt me for not completely remembering.
Subscribe

  • If you want a laugh...

    http://www.fmylife.com/

  • *sigh*

    So, my shoulder (left) has been acting up lately. I sorta was stubborn and ignored it until last night. Then it was like OMFG uncomfortable. So I…

  • Happy 4th...

    Hope those of you who celebrate it enjoyed yourselves, and those of you who dont had a nice day. Me? I fell asleep right after dinner. I tell ya, I…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment